HSEL play off standings and tie breakers

 

Here is a first look at the final standings of each group. **Updated 17/08/2018

Play offs will be seeded as 1 vs 4 and 2 vs 3

We require the following tie breakers to be played (note tie breakers are best of 1)

All tie breakers are scheduled for 16/08/2018

Premier SA/NT

To determine 3rd/4th seed

  1. Glenunga International High School B vs Prince Alfred College (Resolved)
  2. Prince Alfred College vs Nazareth Catholic College (Resolved)

Challenger SA/NT 1

To determine 2nd/3rd seed

  1. Team Aberfoyle Park High School vs Northern Adelaide Senior College Quatches (Resolved)

To determine 4th seed

  1. St Columba College vs Darwin High School no mana (Resolved)
  2. Reynella East College – Bards Meep Squad vs Marryatville B (Resolved)
  3. St Columba College vs Marryatville B (Game time TBD)

Challenger SA/NT 2

To determine top 4

  1. Tatachilla Lutheran College A Team vs Reynella East College – No. 1 Yasuo OCE (Resolved)
  2. Reynella East College – No. 1 Yasuo OCE vs Woodville High School (Resolved)
  3. Kadina Krakens vs Darwin high School Method (Resolved)
  4. Woodville High School vs Darwin high School Method (Resolved)
  5. Kadina Krakens vs Reynella East College – No. 1 Yasuo OCE (Resolved)

Premier WA

To determine 1st/2nd seed

  1. Perth Modern School vs Kolbe Catholic College (Game time TBD)

Chall WA

To determine 3rd/4th seed

  1. North Lake Senior Campus – Oppa vs Joseph Banks Secondary College – T1 (Resolved)
  2. Southern River College vs Thornlie Senior High School (Resolved)
  3. North Lake Senior Campus – Oppa vs Southern River College  (Resolved)

Chall VIC

to determine 2nd/3rd place

  1. Mckinnon Secondary College B vs The Geelong College A (Resolved)

to determine 4th place

  1. Ashwood League of Legends vs St Monicas College Epping T2  (Resolved)
  2. St Monicas College Epping T1 vs St Monicas College Epping T2 (Game time TBD)
  3. St Helena Secondary College – Team A vs Reservoir High Strikers (Resolved)
  4. Winner of 2 vs Reservoir High Strikers (Game time TBD)

 

Once these matches are played we will be able to seed the play offs for the above groups. All games with Game time TBD require reschedules asap (latest next Tuesday night).

Once the rescheduled matches are played for VIC challenger and SA/NT Challenger 2 we will be able to determine seedings for those groups as well

As we are heading into play offs weeks now there may be nights were a team might need to play 2 or 3 games.